?

Log in

No account? Create an account
we are all the play-mates of Persephone [entries|friends|calendar]
Syd

[ website | bonejangles ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Jul 2005|02:00pm]
Right-o I am deleting this journal soon. As you might have noticed, I never update in this, and I am sorry for the lack of comments.

You can add viciously_syd, my other journal, which I comment and update. So...yes :)
9 comments|post comment

[27 Apr 2005|01:40pm]
[ mood | tired ]

My mum is an artist and she has done a few silkscreens of Billy Idol, which are below in the cut.
She is selling them for $75 plus shipping and handling. She will also matt them for you. :D

She has done several and these are just like the ones that she gave to Billy Idol himself. We also have a signed one. I don't know if she wants to sell that one, but I can ask her. I'm not lying, ask anyone who has met my mum, she loves Billy Idol and has met him and has some other stuff he's done for her.

Billy IdolCollapse )

Also !

selling!Collapse )

The red scarf is $22.50

The ponchos are $30 each.

Shipping and Handling for the ponchos is $5

If you like these, but want different colors just let me know and it can be done. All of these are handmade.


Soon I will have yarn falls and a few shirts ;)

7 comments|post comment

[21 Apr 2005|02:59pm]
because you love meCollapse )


I'm going to be posting some pictures of stuff later, things to sell :)
post comment

[16 Apr 2005|03:49pm]
My mum wants me to have it brown for these pictures we have to do. Oh well, hehe.


new hairCollapse )
12 comments|post comment

[16 Apr 2005|09:10am]


ghoulish_gals

For Ghoulish gals and guys.</center>
post comment

[14 Apr 2005|04:34pm]
Fire in the DiscoCollapse )

Hey look its my boobs!
I lovev madeline. My mum used to read me those books all the time, so when I saw this shirt it was like...MINE! bwa hehe...uh. I like the picture below, makes it look like I have bigger boobs..to me at least. Trust me..they aren't big. :D

12 comments|post comment

[27 Mar 2005|07:21pm]
meowCollapse )

Me and my cousin Aubree. We got new make up and wanted to use some of it.
post comment

[20 Mar 2005|03:21pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

selling!Collapse )

The red scarf is $22.50

The ponchos are $30 each.

Shipping and Handling for the ponchos is $5

If you like these, but want different colors just let me know and it can be done. All of these are handmade.


I'm making and selling these also, but not these blue ones. hehe

I just finished my first pair of yarn falls. I put both of them on a ponytail just for these pictures. I know they aren't that good, but I'll get better. I'm just waiting for some money so I can get the hair.

the fishing hat means leave me aloneCollapse )

post comment

[15 Mar 2005|08:41pm]
bwa haha new bangs, the images are a bit fuzzy, my camera has no batteries and I had to use a different one. I'll get better pictures soon :)

I'm unsure about how they look...eee >.< I will be going back to brown hair in a little bit for my senior pictures.

eipCollapse )
4 comments|post comment

[10 Mar 2005|02:07pm]
hahaha

i am going to be ordering some hair soon and all the stuff i need to make all the wonderful different kinds of falls, I even have a name picked out for my website, its cute..I am not saying until I get it up.
8 comments|post comment

[05 Mar 2005|12:18am]
[ mood | hungry ]

meowCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[03 Mar 2005|05:02pm]
[ mood | hungry ]



and no one likes a bored personCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[27 Feb 2005|08:59pm]
[ mood | happy ]

bwa hahaha
you'll never get rid of me....cough coughCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

[26 Feb 2005|08:11pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Its weird how they always fall butter side downCollapse )

5 comments|post comment

I am alive. [19 Feb 2005|12:24pm]
[ mood | awake ]

a special surpriseCollapse )

And no longer broken! Well...not as much.
So my parents were having a huge fight, and I got sucked into it. I won't relate everything but it did add another level of hating myself. Then when valetines came around, that didn't really help out either. I did have fun at Kris's wedding. Ashley hasn't been able to take me to school recently so I've hardly seen her at all. We were supposed to get all dressed up in a theme and take pictures at the Gardens today...I hope that happens. Oh well. My dad took me to school all mon-fri. It was fun because it was on his motorcycle, so that was cool. He also got me some goggles. They were like...9 dollars and they are tiny and cute :) If I can cover up some stuff on my face I will surely post some pictures.

I went to the doctor the other day and got some anti-botics, and some other pill stuff, and a shot. I don't mind needles, I don't think they hurt at all...just the antibotic shot hurt like hell because the liquid was so thick..ouch much. My new doctor is cool, hes gay. He has a belt buckle that says "Boy Toy" on it. He rocks :D

I read Animal Farm for English. That book angers me so much.

My cat layla is is getting fatter...more like pregant fat, but we don't want to jump to anything. You know what happens when you assume, makes an ass out of u and me. Well...I'm going to go and check on somethings, and take some pictures maybe. Eat some Lucky Charms...Kroger doesn't sell Count Chocula...ass clowns.

x-posted

bamCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

selling stuff [03 Feb 2005|02:45pm]
[ mood | shitty ]

Ok, I have two handmade poncho things, a black and a blue one that I am selling. Since they are handmade...I'm selling them for around $30. If you are interested please let me know.


***Collapse )

yes i am aware that i look like crap.


Do you guys think I would look good in synthetic dreads? Well..the falls

4 comments|post comment

[01 Feb 2005|07:10pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

i've been bored...and everyone can see me with my glasses..althought they are fuzzy pictures..i don't like the way i look with glasses so...thats good :)

purple...O_oCollapse )


I have soda now...i'm happy..but my eyes bother me, i wish i wasn't so blind >.<

i beat Castlevania today..whoohoo

25 comments|post comment

[30 Jan 2005|03:15am]
http://www.marilynmanson.com/news.php?newsid=82

I like the "Mr. Manson" on the board.
"He opened the class with a question: Could he share a bottle of red absinthe with the students?"
2 comments|post comment

[29 Jan 2005|06:15pm]
http://uk.pg.photos.yahoo.com/ph/delirious_tree/album?.dir=/4f8f

me and meg hung out last night.

yes :)
4 comments|post comment

feb. 8 [27 Jan 2005|11:48am]
[ mood | hungry ]

So...I was planning on going to Mardi gras this year..go back to the place I love most..see my family..but nope..we don't have the money. Since I am staying home from today, I didnt want to take off my make up, and I usually start doing green, purple, and gold things...so here today :)

sorry i post a lot, and that they are bigCollapse )

Maybe you guys can help me pick what shoes out of these three to get for prom ...:) I really like the 1st one...:)

http://www.electriqueboutique.com/shop/proddetail.asp?id=BARBERILLA-BLK

http://www.electriqueboutique.com/shop/proddetail.asp?id=FUZZY-BLKPU

http://www.electriqueboutique.com/shop/proddetail.asp?id=243-BLKWET


wow...whoever thought i would get so caught up in prom...

I've got a good idea were to get the dreads from :)

3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]